...

Privacy Policy

Agility Privacy Policy.

Last updated: Aug 8, 2023 4:01 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the http://agilitynetworks.com/ Website (the “Website”) operated by Agility Network Services, Inc., a(n) Sole Proprietorship formed in Illinois, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

 

What information we collect and store, where we get this information, and how we use this information

We collect and store any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect and store the following information about you:

Specific piece of information

Name

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Specific piece of information

Phone number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Specific piece of information

IP address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Specific piece of information

Email address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

We are not required to collect this information by a law, court order, nor by a tribunal order. We combine or link the personal information that we hold about you.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the personal information below with the following third parties for the following reason(s):

Specific piece of personal information shared

Name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Specific piece of personal information shared

Phone number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Specific piece of personal information shared

IP address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Specific piece of personal information shared

Email address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

How we protect your personal information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • Limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
  • Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • Implementing and monitoring intrusion prevention and detection systems;
  • Maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards.

 

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyzing our Website traffic;
  • Analyzing your interactions with advertisements;
  • Identifying if you are signed in to the Website;
  • Testing content on the Website;
  • Storing information about your preferences;
  • Recognizing when you return to the Website.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can modify your browser settings to decline cookies, if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

 

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

 

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

 

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the info to contact you.

 

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Cinnamon Denny
Owner
accounting@agilitynetworks.com
(877) 244-5489
211 West Wacker, Suite 590, Chicago, Illinois 60606
USA
http://agilitynetworks.com/

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request and may ask you to provide personal information to do so.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

 

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, use and sharing of your personal information by contacting us at the following contact information:

  • Cinnamon Denny
  • Owner
  • accounting@agilitynetworks.com
  • (877) 244-5489
  • 211 West Wacker, Suite 590, Chicago, Illinois 60606
  • USA

Any such complaints must first be addressed to us in writing as required by Australia Privacy Act 1988 S 40(1A). We will respond to all complaints within a reasonable time (usually 30 days). If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you may then lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by following the steps on this page.

 

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

 

Transferring data

We plan to transfer data to the United States.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

 

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at accounting@agilitynetworks.com.